1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

PokemonGame Idea

by Muro

Muro Indanoh, a new region south of Kanto ,creates its pokemon league below are the battles in the league. The professor that gives you your pokemon is Professor Muro. He lets you like from a vast variety of starters (think Pokemon Mystery Dungeon) and is later to be revealed as a gym leader and champion. Also A gym leader named Jay runs two gyms that are constructed as one. Trainer cards of the leaders and other featured characters like your rivals are in my trainer card section. Keep in mind I wanted to make a game with somewhat harder gyms to force leveling. Battles are also different with each gym having a different way to conduct battle (Think Pokemon Battle Revolution). Also The Elite 4 and The Champion are returning gym leaders. It is revealed to a player that in a gym battle Gym leaders go easy on them but not in the Elite 4. There is a (Legend) mode where some of the Leaders and Elite 4's pokemon are switched with legendaries. Constructive comments are welcome. I'll post more on the actual story if the game after I get some feed back on the battles. Held items not yet decided on for battles. However pokemon,moves,genders, and tm/hm rewards are.
Gym Leader Matches


Gym Leader #1

Name: Juliet

Type: Normal

Location: Stadium

Gimmick: Daycare Center

Badge: Sweet Heart Badge

TM: Attract

Rules: 3-3 Single, will use two Lv. 12s, and Ditto

Igglybuff♀ Lv. 12

Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract

Togepi♀ Lv. 12

Head Butt, Mirror Move, Metronome, Attract

Munchlax♂ Lv.12

Head Butt, After You, Metronome, Attract

Hapiny♀ Lv. 12

Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract

Cleffa♀ Lv. 12

Head Butt, Copy Cat, Metronome, Attract

Ditto Lv. 15

Transform


Gym Leader #2

Name: Aaron

Type: Psychic

Location: Stadium with floating blocks

Gimmick: Invisible Wall Maze

Badge: Barrier Badge

TM: Psychic

Rules: 4-4 Double First two random, Gallade and Alakazam second

Mr.Mime♂ Lv.24

Psychic, Thunderbolt, Reflect, Light Screen

Xatu♂ Lv.25

Psychic, Fly, Light Screen, Solar Beam

Hypno♂ Lv.26

Psychic, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Reflect

Slowking♂ Lv.25

Psychic, Water Pulse, Scald, Light Screen

Gallade♂ Lv. 25

Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Brick Break

Alakazam♂ Lv. 26

Psychic, Energy Ball, Reflect, Light Screen


















GymLeader #3

Name: Josh

Type: Flying

Location: Wind Tunnel with moving Platforms

Gimmick: Wind Tunnels blow player down as they climb up

Badge: Bird’s Eye Badge

HM:Fly

Rules: 5-5 Single, Rounds. to 3

Swellow♂ Lv.32

Fly, Brave Bird, Aerial Ace, Heat Wave

Unfezant♂ Lv.32

Fly, Brave Bird, Air Slash, Heat Wave

Crobat♂ Lv.32

Fly, Cross Poison, Giga Drain, Dark Pulse

Noctowl♂ Lv.32

Fly, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Shadow Ball

Pidgeot♂ Lv.36

Fly, Brave Bird, Heat Wave, Ominous Wind

Charizard♂ Lv.36

Fly, Fire Blast, Brick Break, Dragon Pulse


Gym Leader #4

Name: Jay

Type: Steel

Location: Steel Floor

Gimmick: Moving Platforms / Factory Stage

Badge: Factory Badge

TM:Flash Cannon

Rules: 4-4 Single, random.

Magnezone Lv.40

Magnet Bomb, Volt Switch, Thunderbolt, Flash Cannon

Ferrothorn♀ Lv.40

Seldestruct,Power Whip,Iron Head, Flash Cannon

Steelix ♂ Lv.41

Iron Tail, Thunder Fang, Dragon Breath, Flash Cannon

Aggron ♂ Lv. 41

Aerial Ace, Water Pulse, Protect, Flash Cannon

Scizor ♂ Lv. 42

Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon

Metagross Lv.45

Earthquake, Magnet Rise, Psychic, Flash Cannon

















Gym Leader #5

Name: Steve (Clark)

Type: Eevee

Location: Stadium

Gimmick: Cirrus Stage / ask a question about Eevee if you fail you battle a trainer. Preceding goes though hoops.

Badge: Eon Badge

TM:Shadow Ball

Rules: 6-6 Rounds teams chosen before battle in order.

Flareon♀ Lv.46

Fire Blast, ShadowBall, Fire Fang, Sunny Day

Leafeon♂ Lv.46

SolarBeam, ShadowBall, Leaf Blade, Dig

Espeon♀ Lv.47

Psychic, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater

Umbreon♂ Lv.47

Faint Attack, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater

Vaporeon♀ Lv.48

Hydro Pump, Shadow Ball, Ice Beam, Rain Dance

Jolteon♂ Lv.48

Thunder, ShadowBall,Thunder Fang, Magnet Rise


Gym Leader #6

Name: Jesse

Type: Fire

Location: Metal field surrounded by lava.

Gimmick: Standing on a rock, have to navigate though lava

Badge: Fang Badge

TM: Fire Blast

Rules: 6-6 Single, Rounds to 4

Torkoal♂ Lv.50

Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam

Infernape♂ Lv.51

Fire Punch, Thunder Punch, Mach Punch, Close Combat

Houndoom♂ Lv.51

Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Crunch, Payback

Magmortar♂ Lv.53

Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder

Typholsion♂ Lv. 53

Fire Blast, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw

Arcanine♂ Lv. 55

Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam



















Gym Leader #7

Name: Jay

Type: Grass

Location: Forest

Gimmick: Place other badges into the factory gym’s statue/ send you to the upper level forest like skybox green house.

Badge: Frenzy Badge

TM: SolarBeam

Rules: 6-6 Single

Ferrothorn♀ Lv.60

Seldestruct, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon

Ludicolo♂ Lv. 60

Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch

Abomasnow♂ Lv.60

Solar Beam ,Wood Hammer, Earthquake, Blizzard

Torterra♂ Lv. 60

Solar Beam, Earthquake, Leaf Storm, Wood Hammer

Sceptile♂ Lv. 60

Solar Beam, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake

Venusaur♂r Lv.63

Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake, Power Whip


Gym Leader #8

Name: King

Type: Water

Location: Flooded Ruins

Gimmick: Navigate though the flooded castle collecting 3 statues each statue opening a door to the next part of the ruins

Badge: Shell Badge

HM:Surf

Rules: 6-6 Single

Starmie Lv 64

Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic

Poliwrath♂ Lv.63

Hydro Pump, Focus Punch, Hypnosis, Ice Punch

Kingdra♂ Lv65

Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam

Swampert♂ Lv65

Muddy Water, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch

Gyarados♂ Lv 66

Hydro Pump, Thunder, Fire Blast, Earthquake

Blastoise♂ Lv 68

Hydro Pump, Ice Beam, Earthquake, Mirror Coat

















Elite 4 Matches


Elite 4 #1

Name: Juliet

Type: Normal

Location: Stadium

Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order

Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 82

Psychic, Hyper Voice ,Ice punch , Attract

Snorlax♂ Lv.82

Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract

Togekiss♀ Lv. 82

Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract

Blissey♀ Lv. 83

Psychic, Softboiled ,Thunder Punch, Attract

Gengar♂ Lv. 85

Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic

Clefable♀ Lv. 85

Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract


Wigglytuff may be replaced by

MewTwo Lv. 86

Psychic, Me First, Aura Sphere, Blizzard


Elite 4 #2

Name: Aaron

Type: Psychic

Location: Stadium with floating blocks

Rules: 6-6 Double In Order

Xatu♂Lv 82

Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact

Claydol♂ Lv.82

Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam

SlowKing♂ Lv.83

Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen

Gardevoir♀ Lv.84

Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond

Gallade♂ Lv. 84

Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat

Alakazam♂ Lv. 85

Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast


Xatu may be replaced by

Darkrai Lv 85

Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse















Elite 4 #3

Name: Jesse

Type: Fire

Location: Lava Pit

Rules:6-6 Single

Houndoom♂ Lv.84

Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up, Dark Pulse

Dragonite♂ Lv.84

Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast

Torkoal♂ Lv.83

Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam

Magmortar♂ Lv.85

Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder

Typholsion♂ Lv.84

Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw

Arcanine♂ Lv.85

Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam


Torkoal may be replaced by

Ho-Oh Lv.85

Sacred Fire, Physic, Solar Beam, Earthquake


Elite 4 #4

Name: Jay

Type: Grass & Steel

Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.

Rules: 6-6 Single

Ferrothorn♀ Lv.82

Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon

Ludicolo♂ Lv. 83

Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch

Scizor ♂ Lv.84

Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon

Sceptile♂ Lv.83

Frenzy Plant, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake

Metagross♂ Lv.84

Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon

Venusaur♂ Lv.85

Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake


Ferrothorn may be replaced by

Rayquaza Lv.85

Outrage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Extreme Speed


















Elite 4 Champion

Name: King / Professor Muro

Type: Water

Location: Flooded Ruins

Rules: 6-6 Single

Starmie Lv.85

Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic

Samurott ♂ Lv 85

Hydro Cannon, Razor Shell, Mega Horn, Superpower

Kingdra♂ Lv.85

Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam

Swampert♂ Lv.85

Hydro Cannon, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch

Gyarados♂ Lv.86

Aqua Tail, Ice Fang, Earthquake, Dragon Dance

Blastoise♂ Lv.87

Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake


Samurott may be replaced by

Palkia Lv.85

Spacial Rend, Hydro Pump, Aura Sphere, Draco Meteor





































Gym Leader Rematches


Gym Leader Rematch#1

Name: Juliet

Type: Normal

Location: Stadium

Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order

Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Hyper Voice, Ice punch, Attract

Snorlax♂ Lv.100

Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract

Clefable♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract

Gengar♂ Lv. 84

Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic

Togekiss♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract

Blissey♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Softboiled, Thunder Punch, Attract


Wigglytuff may be replaced by

Mew Lv. 100

Psychic, Aura Sphere, Me Fist, Transform


Gym Leader Rematch#2

Name: Aaron

Type: Psychic

Location: Stadium with floating blocks

Rules: 6-6 Double In Order

Xatu♂Lv 100

Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact

Claydol♂ Lv.100

Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam

SlowKing♂ Lv.100

Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen

Gardevoir♀ Lv.100

Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond

Gallade♂ Lv. 100

Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat

Alakazam♂ Lv. 100

Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast


Claydol may be replaced by

Darkrai Lv 100

Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse














GymLeader Rematch #3

Name: Josh

Type: Flying

Location: Wind Tunnel with moving Platforms

Rules: 6-6 Double, Random Order

Swellow♂ Lv.100

Fly, Brave Bird, Steel Wing, Heat Wave

Crobat♂ Lv.100

Fly, Cross Poison, Giga Drain, Dark Pulse

Salamence♂ Lv.100

Fly, Fire Blast, Draco Meteor, Hyper Beam

Pidgeot♂ Lv.100

Fly, Brave Bird, Heat Wave, Ominous Wind

Noctowl♂ Lv.100

Fly, Hypnosis, Dream Eater, Shadow Ball

Charizard♂ Lv.100

Fly, Fire Blast, Blast Burn, Dragon Pulse


Swellow may be replaced by

Articuno Lv. 100

Fly, Sheer Cold, Mind Reader, Tail Wind


Gym Leader Rematch #4

Name: Jay

see Rematch #7


Gym Leader Rematch #5

Name: Steve (Clark)

Type: Eevee

Location: Grassy Plains

Rules: 6-6 Rounds teams chosen before battle in order.

Flareon♀ Lv.100

Fire Blast, ShadowBall, Fire Fang, Sunny Day

Leafeon♂ Lv.100

SolarBeam, ShadowBall, Leaf Blade, Dig

Espeon♀ Lv.100

Psychic, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater

Umbreon♂ Lv.100

Faint Attack, Shadow Ball, Yawn, Dream Eater

Vaporeon♀ Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Shadow Ball, Ice Beam, Rain Dance

Jolteon♂ Lv.100

Thunder, ShadowBall,Thunder Fang, Magnet Rise


Glaceon may be replaced by

Raikou Lv 100

Thunder, Shadow Ball, Magnet Rise, Rain Dance













Gym Leader Rematch #6

Name: Jesse

Type: Fire

Location: Stone Field surrounded

Rules: 6-6 Single Random Order

Houndoom♂ Lv.100

DarkPulse, Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up

Dragonite♂ Lv.100

Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast

Torkoal♂ Lv.100

Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam

Magmortar♂ Lv.100

Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder

Arcanine♂ Lv.100

Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam

Typholsion♂ Lv.100

Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw


Torkoal may be replaced by

Entei Lv.100

Fire Blast, Eruption, Shadow Ball, Extrasensory


Gym Leader Rematch#7

Name: Jay

Type: Grass & Steel

Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.

Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order, but Venusaur Last

Ferrothorn♀ Lv.100

Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon

Scizor ♂ Lv.100

Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon

Ludicolo♂ Lv. 100

Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch

Sceptile♂ Lv.100

Solar Beam, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake

Metagross♂ Lv.100

Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon

Venusaur♂ Lv.100

Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake


Ferrothorn may be replaced by

Registeel Lv.100

Flash Canon, Lock On, Zap Canon, Hammer Arm


















Gym Leader #8

Name: King / Professor Muro

Type: Water

Location: Flooded Ruins

TM: Hydro Pump

Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order, but Blastoise Last

Poliwrath♂ Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Focus Blast, Hypnosis, Ice Punch

Starmie Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic

Swampert♂ Lv.100

Muddy Water, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Blizzard

Kingdra♂ Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam

Gyarados♂ Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Thunder, Fire Blast, Earthquake

Blastoise♂ Lv.100

Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake


Poliwrath may be replaced by

Suicune Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Calm Mind, Blizzard, Ominous Wind



Elite 4 ReMatches


Elite 4 #1

Name: Juliet

Type: Normal

Location: Stadium

Rules: 6-6 Single, Random Order

Wigglytuff♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Hyper Voice ,Ice punch , Attract

Snorlax♂ Lv.100

Psychic, Blizzard, Fire Blast, Attract

Togekiss♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Aura Sphere, Signal Beam, Attract

Blissey♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Softboiled ,Thunder Punch, Attract

Gengar♂ Lv. 100

Destiny Bond, Shadow Ball, Energy Ball, Psychic

Clefable♀ Lv. 100

Psychic, Meteor Mash, Fire Punch, Attract


Wigglytuff may be replaced by

MewTwo Lv. 100

Psychic, Me First, Aura Sphere, Blizzard











Elite 4 #2

Name: Aaron

Type: Psychic

Location: Stadium with floating blocks

Rules: 6-6 Double In Order

Xatu♂Lv 100

Psychic,Fly, Solarbeam, Giga Impact

Claydol♂ Lv.100

Psychic, Earthquake, Explosion, Ice Beam

SlowKing♂ Lv.100

Psychic, WaterPluse, Scald, Light Screen

Gardevoir♀ Lv.100

Psychic, Magical Leaf, Thunderbolt, Destiny Bond

Gallade♂ Lv. 100

Psychic, Leaf Blade, Ice Punch, Close Combat

Alakazam♂ Lv. 100

Psychic, Energy Ball, Barrier, Focus Blast


Xatu may be replaced by

Darkrai Lv 100

Dark Void, Shadow Ball, Dream Eater, Dark Pulse



Elite 4 #3

Name: Jesse

Type: Fire

Location: Lava Pit

Rules:6-6 Single

Houndoom♂ Lv.100

Fire Blast, Thunder Fang, Beat Up, Dark Pulse

Dragonite♂ Lv.100

Draco Meteor, Surf, Thunder, Fire Blast

Torkoal♂ Lv.100

Gyro Ball, Eruption, Earthquake, Body Slam

Magmortar♂ Lv.100

Fire Blast, Psychic, Earthquake, Thunder

Typholsion♂ Lv.100

Blast Burn, Eruption, Thunder Punch, Shadow Claw

Arcanine♂ Lv.100

Thunder Fang, Fire Blast, Extreme Speed, Hyper Beam


Torkoal may be replaced by

Ho-Oh Lv.100

Sacred Fire, Physic, Solar Beam, Earthquake















Elite 4 #4

Name: Jay

Type: Grass & Steel

Location: Forest with hard steel plate in center.

Rules: 6-6 Single

Ferrothorn♀ Lv.100

Explosion, Power Whip, Iron Head, Flash Cannon

Ludicolo♂ Lv. 100

Solar Beam, Hydro Pump, Ice Punch, Drain Punch

Scizor ♂ Lv.100

Metal Claw, Night Slash, X Scissor, Flash Cannon

Sceptile♂ Lv.100

Frenzy Plant, Leaf Blade, Dragon Pulse, Earthquake

Metagross♂ Lv.100

Earthquake, Meteor Mash, Psychic, Flash Cannon

Venusaur♂ Lv.100

Frenzy Plant, Solar Beam, Sludge Bomb, Earthquake


Ferrothorn may be replaced by

Rayquaza Lv.100

Outrage, Ice Beam, Hyper Beam, Extreme Speed



Elite 4 Champion

Name: King / Professor Muro

Type: Water

Location: Flooded Ruins

Rules: 6-6 Single

Starmie Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Thunder, Blizzard, Psychic

Samurott ♂ Lv 100

Hydro Cannon, Razor Shell, Mega Horn, Superpower

Kingdra♂ Lv.100

Hydro Pump, Dragon Pulse, Draco Meteor, Ice Beam

Swampert♂ Lv.100

Hydro Cannon, Earthquake, Hammer Arm, Ice Punch

Gyarados♂ Lv.100

Aqua Tail, Ice Fang, Earthquake, Dragon Dance

Blastoise♂ Lv.100

Hydro Cannon, Hydro Pump, Blizzard, Earthquake


Samurott may be replaced by

Palkia Lv.100

Spacial Rend, Hydro Pump, Aura Sphere, Draco Meteor
Tags: