1. This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Learn More.

The Habitat List

Discussion in 'Pokémon Games Discussion' started by Coreysawrus, Oct 25, 2013.

  1. A much requested topic and a much missed feature from BW2. The Habitat will list all the Pokemon available on each route.

    Route 2
    Caterpie (Y only)
    Weedle (X only)
    Pidgey
    Zigzagoon
    Bunnelby
    Fletchling
    Scatterbug

    Santalune Forest
    Caterpie
    Metapod (Y only)
    Weedle
    Kakuna (X only)
    Pikachu
    Pansage
    Panpour
    Pansear
    Fletchling
    Scatterbug

    Route 3
    Tall Grass
    Pidgey
    Pikachu
    Dunsparce
    Azurill
    Bidoof
    Burmy
    Bunnelby
    Fletchling

    Surfing
    Marill
    Masquerain

    Fishing
    Goldeen(GR)
    Seaking(SR)
    Magikarp(OR)
    Gyarados(SR)
    Corphish(GR)
    Crawdaunt(SR)

    Route 22
    Tall Grass
    Psyduck
    Farfetch'd
    Dunsparce
    Azurill
    Bidoof
    Riolu
    Bunnelby
    Litleo

    Flower Beds
    Psyduck
    Farfetch'd
    Dunsparce
    Azumarill
    Bibarel
    Riolu
    Diggersby
    Litleo

    Surfing
    Psyduck
    Azumarill

    Fishing
    Goldeen(GR)
    Seaking(SR)
    Magikarp(OR)
    Gyarados(SR)
    Carvanha(GR)
    Sharpedo(SR)

    Route 4
    Flower Beds
    Ledyba
    Ralts
    Skitty
    Budew
    Combee
    Flabebe (Red(only in red flowers), Yellow (only in yellow flowers), Orange, White)

    Route 5
    Grass and Flowers
    Abra
    Doduo
    Plusle (X only)
    Minun (Y only)
    Gulpin
    Bunnelby
    Skiddo
    Pancham
    Furfrou

    Hordes
    Plusle
    Minun
    Gulpin
    Scraggy

    Route 6
    Tall Grass
    Oddish
    Sentret
    Nincada
    Kecleon
    Espurr
    Honedge

    Shaking Bushes
    Audino
    Venipede

    Route 7
    Grass and Flowers
    Smeargle
    Volbeat
    Illumise
    Roselia
    Croagunk
    Ducklett
    Flabebe (Blue (Purple flowers), Yellow (Yellow Flowers), Orange, White)
    Swirlix (X only)
    Spritzee (Y only)

    Shaking Bushes
    Ledyba
    Volbeat
    Illumise
    Burmy
    Combee
    Spewpa

    Hordes
    Psyduck
    Hoppip
    Roselia

    Interaction
    Snorlax

    Connecting Cave
    Walking
    Zubat
    Whismur
    Meditite
    Axew

    Hordes
    Zubat
    Whismur
    Axew

    Route 8
    Grass and Flowers
    Spoink
    Zangoose
    Seviper
    Absol
    Bagon
    Drifloon
    Mienfoo
    Inkay

    Hordes
    Taillow
    Wingull
    Zangoose
    Seviper

    Rock Smash
    Dwebble
    Binacle

    Surfing
    Tentacool
    Wailmer

    Fishing
    Staryu (GR) (X only)
    Starmie (SR) (X only)
    Shellder (GR) (Y only)
    Cloyster (SR) (Y only)
    Qwilfish (SR)
    Luvdisc (OR)
    Clauncher (GR) (X only)
    Clawitzer (SR) (X only)
    Skrelp (GR) (Y only)
    Dragalge (SR) (Y only)

    Route 9
    Walking
    Hippopotas
    Sandile
    Helioptile

    Glittering Cave
    3D Area Shadows
    Machop
    Onix
    Cubone
    Rhyhorn
    Kangaskhan
    Mawile
    Solrock
    Lunatone
    Woobat
    Ferroseed

    None 3D Area Walking
    Machop
    Onix
    Cubone
    Rhyhorn
    Kangaskhan
    Mawile

    Rock Smash
    Onix
    Dwebble

    Route 10
    Grass and Flowers
    Eevee
    Snubbull
    Houndour (X only)
    Electrike (Y only)
    Sigilyph
    Emolga
    Golett
    Hawlucha

    Hordes
    Yanma
    Houndour (X only)
    Nosepass
    Electrike (Y only)

    Route 11
    Tall Grass
    Nidorina
    Nidorino
    Hariyama
    Staravia
    Chingling
    Stunky
    Throh (Y only)
    Sawk (X only)
    Dedenne

    Hordes
    Nidoran F
    Nidoran M
    Starly
    Stunky

    Reflection Cave
    Walking
    Mr Mime
    Wobbuffet
    Sableye
    Chingling
    Roggenrola
    Solosis
    Carbink

    Shadows
    Woobat
    Ferroseed

    Hordes
    Mime Jr
    Roggenrola
    Carbink

    Route 12
    Grass and Flowers
    Slowpoke
    Exeggcute
    Pinsir (X only)
    Tauros
    Heracross (Y only)
    Miltank
    Pachirisu
    Chatot

    Horde
    Tauros
    Mareep
    Miltank
    Wingull

    Rock Smash
    Dwebble
    Binacle

    Surfing
    Tentacool
    Lapras (also gifted on this route)
    Mantyke

    Fishing
    Remoraid (GR)
    Octillery (SR)
    Corsola (SR)
    Clamperl (GR)
    Huntail (SR) (X only)
    Gorebyss (SR) (Y only)
    Luvdisc (OR)

    Azure Bay
    Tall Grass
    Slowpoke
    Exeggcute
    Chatot
    Inkay

    Horde
    Wingull

    Rock Smash
    Dwebble
    Binacle

    Surfing
    Tentacool
    Lapras
    Mantyke

    Fishing
    Chinchou (GR)
    Lanturn (SR)
    Remoraid (GR)
    Octillery (SR)
    Luvdisc (OR)
    Alomomola (SR)
    Route 13
    Dust Clouds
    Dugtrio
    Trapinch
    Gible

    Rock Smash
    Graveler
    Slugma

    Route 14
    Tall Grass
    Weepinbell
    Haunter
    Quagsire
    Skorupi
    Carnivine
    Karrablast
    Shelmet
    Goomy

    Swamp Water
    Haunter
    Quagsire
    Carnivine
    Karrablast
    Shelmet
    Stunfisk
    Goomy

    Hordes
    Ekans
    Bellsprout
    Skorupi

    Surfing
    Quagsire
    Stunfisk
    Goomy

    Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Barboach (GR)
    Whiscash (SR)

    Route 15
    Grass and Flowers
    Mightyena (X only)
    Skorupi
    Liepard (Y only)
    Foongus
    Pawniard
    Klefki

    Hordes
    Murkrow
    Foongus
    Klefki

    Surfing
    Lombre
    Floatzel

    Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Basculin (GR, SR) (Blue Stripe X only) (Red Stripe Y only)

    Route 16
    Grass and Flowers
    Weepinbell (Flowers only)
    Floatzel (Flowers only)
    Skorupi (Flowers only)
    Foongus
    Klefki
    Phantump
    Pumpkaboo (Grass only)

    Horde
    Murkrow
    Foongus
    Klefki

    Surfing
    Lombre
    Floatzel

    Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Basculin (GR, SR) (Blue Stripe X only) (Red Stripe Y only)

    Lost Hotel
    Walking
    Magneton
    Electrode
    Litwick
    Pawniard
    Klefki

    Shaking Bins
    Rotom
    Trubbish
    Garbodor

    Frost Cavern
    Outside Surfing
    Lombre
    Floatzel

    Outside Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Basculin (GR, SR) (Blue Stripe X only) (Red Stripe Y only)

    Inside Walking
    Haunter
    Jynx
    Piloswine
    Beartic
    Cryogonal
    Bergmite

    Hordes
    Smoochum
    Vanillite
    Cubchoo

    Route 17
    Walking
    Sneasel
    Delibird
    Snover
    Abomasnow

    Route 18
    Grass and Flowers
    Sandslash
    Graveler
    Pupitar (Y only)
    Lairon (X only)
    Torkoal
    Gurdurr
    Heatmor
    Durant

    Shaking Bushes
    Heatmor
    Durant

    Horde
    Geodude
    Heatmore
    Durant

    Rock Smash
    Graveler
    Shuckle

    Terminus Cave
    Walking
    Sandslash
    Graveler
    Pupitar (X only)
    Lairon (Y only)
    Durant

    Shadows
    Ariados
    Noibat

    Horde
    Geodude
    Larvitar (Y only)
    Aron (X only)
    Durant

    Interaction
    Xygarde (Post E4)

    Route 19
    Flowers
    Weepinbell
    Haunter
    Quagsire
    Drapion
    Carnivine
    Karrablast
    Shelmet
    Sliggoo

    Swamp Water
    Haunter
    Quagsire
    Carnivine
    Karrablast
    Shelmet
    Stunfisk
    Sliggoo

    Horde
    Arbok
    Weepinbell
    Gligar
    Skorupi

    Surfing
    Quagsire
    Stunfisk
    Sliggoo

    Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Politoed (SR)
    Barboach (GR)
    Whiscash (SR)

    Route 20
    Grass and Flowers
    Jigglypuff
    Noctowl
    Zoroark
    Gothorita
    Amoonguss
    Trevenant

    Horde
    Sudowoodo
    Foongus
    Trevenant
    Pokemon Village
    Flowers
    Jigglypuff
    Ditto
    Noctowl
    Zoroark
    Gothorita
    Amoonguss

    Shaking Bins
    Banette
    Garbodor

    Horde
    Poliwag
    Noctowl
    Foongus
    Lombre

    Surfing
    Poliwhirl
    Lombre
    Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Basculin (GR, SR) (Blue Stripe Y only) (Red Stripe X only)

    Cave Interactable
    Mewtwo
    Route 21
    Flowers
    Sycther
    Ursaring
    Spinda
    Altaria
    Floatzel

    Horde
    Sycther
    Spinda
    Swablu

    Surfing
    Lombre
    Floatzel

    Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Dratini (GR)
    Dragonair (SR)
    Basculin (GR, SR) (Red Stripe)

    Victory Road
    Cave Walking
    Graveler
    Haunter
    Lickitung
    Gurdurr
    Druddigon
    Zweilous

    Shadows
    Ariados

    Horde
    Lickitung
    Teddiursa
    Gurdurr
    Geodude
    Floatzel

    Rock Smash
    Graveler
    Shuckle

    Outside Shaking Bushes
    Fearow
    Skarmory
    Hydreigon

    Surfing
    Lombre
    Floatzel

    Fishing
    Poliwag (OR)
    Poliwhirl (GR, SR)
    Poliwrath (SR)
    Basculin (GR, SR) (Blue Stripe X only) (Red Stripe Y only)
     
    #1 Coreysawrus, Oct 25, 2013
    Last edited: Oct 25, 2013
    baratron and Psycho Monkey like this.
  2. Psycho Monkey

    Psycho Monkey Member of the Literary Elite Four

    This will be very helpful in filling up the Pokedex. Thanks for all of your hard work Corey! :)
     
  3. baratron

    baratron Moderator of Elder Scrolls
    Staff Member Moderator

    Now we need to figure out if there are time of day differences or weather differences (e.g. some Pokemon only come out in rain). I've already found out that the whole reason I'd never seen an Illumise in the berry patches was because different Bug Pokemon attack different types of tree!
     

Share This Page